308 Auto Detailing, home Call (308) 258-3484

Detailing services and prices in Grand Island, NE

Exterior detailing at 308 Auto Detailing runs $60 to $125 depending on vehicle size, interior detailing $150 to $275, and a full auto detail starts at $500. Prices can vary by size and condition; call (308) 258-3484 to confirm.

Exterior detailing by vehicle size

Exterior detailing prices
VehiclePrice
Coupes$60
Sedans$75
Small trucks$90
Full-size trucks$110
Vans$125

Interior detailing by vehicle size

Every interior detail includes a free ozone treatment.

Interior detailing prices
VehiclePrice
Coupes$150
Sedans and small pickups$200
Full-size vehicles and trucks$250
Vans and extended-cab trucks$275

All services with prices

Services and prices
ServicePriceWhat it is
Full auto detailingFrom $500Full interior and exterior detail. Includes free steam cleaning of seats, carpets and vents, plus free scenting.
Interior detailingFrom $150Full interior detail priced by vehicle size. Includes a free ozone treatment.
Exterior detailingFrom $60Hand exterior detailing priced by vehicle size.
Vacuum & ozone treatment$80Full vacuum plus an ozone treatment for odors. Ozone is free with any interior detail.
Pet hair removalFrom $80Removal of embedded pet hair from seats and carpets.
Window tinting$75 per windowWindow tint, priced per window.
Car wash (quick full body wash)From $35A quick exterior wash of the whole vehicle, no full detail needed.
Car waxing (hand wash + wax)From $200A hand wash followed by a coat of wax.
Clay bar treatmentFrom $120Clay bar treatment to lift bonded contaminants from paint.
Engine detailingFrom $150Cleaning and detailing of the engine bay.
Exhaust tip polishing$15 per vehiclePolishing of the exhaust tips on one vehicle.
Headlight restoration$60 for both headlightsPolishing cloudy or yellowed headlight lenses on both headlights to restore clarity.
Auto interior vacuumingFrom $60Interior vacuum. Heavy dirt, pet hair or biohazard costs extra, quoted before work starts.
Seat shampooing (add-on)From $50Seat shampoo, added to another service.
Steam cleaningFree with any auto detailSteam cleaning, free with any auto detail.
Interior scentingFree with a detailCherry or strawberry interior scent, free with a detail.
Trash can cleaning (drop-off)From $25 per canBring your trash cans to the shop at 802 Bronze Rd and we clean them. Open to anyone who drops cans off.

Priced per job

These jobs depend on the vehicle, equipment or surface, so 308 Auto Detailing prices them per job. Call (308) 258-3484 for a quote.

Services priced per job
ServicePriceWhat it is
Ceramic coatingQuoted in personCeramic coating for paint protection.
Paint correctionQuoted in personPaint correction to reduce swirls and scratches.
Paint repairQuoted in personPaint repair.
Vinyl wrapsQuoted in personFull or partial vinyl wraps in gloss, matte or satin.
Commercial & residential window cleaning / hard water removalQuoted in personWindow cleaning and hard water stain removal for homes and businesses.
RV detailingCall for a quoteDetailing for RVs.
Boat detailingCall for a quoteDetailing for boats.
Metal polishingCall for a quoteMetal polishing.
Construction & farm equipment cleaningCall for a quoteCleaning for construction and farm equipment.
Brick & sidewalk power washingQuoted in personPower washing for brick and sidewalks.

Book your detail

Appointments only. Call, or send the quote form and we'll reach out ASAP.

Get a free quoteCall (308) 258-3484